2019 MARRS 8 Feature Race (Grp 7) Results

Date: 2019-09-02    Track: Summit Point    Location: Summit Point, WV 
Race:    Rungroup: Race Status: OFFICIAL Sort by: Pos Class

Pos  PIC  Class  No  Name  Laps  SCCA ID  Region  Best Lap  Other 
SSM  15  Ryan Maloney  15  530766  WDC  1:28.676  Its Not That Bad 
SSM  77  Paul Wight  15  461124  WDC  1:29.717  Hotztuff Racing 
SSM  99  Peter Kaufman  15  482445  WDC  1:30.477  Hotztuff Racing; Index Finger Racing 
SSM  10  Benjamin Jones  15  502168  WDC  1:31.600  RP Performance 
SSM  83  Jay Bindrim  15  529672  WDC  1:32.079   
SSM  88  Ryan Moran  15  401189  WDC  1:32.099  Kopp Motorsports 
SSM  Marc Flitcroft  15  428112  WDC  1:31.774  Security Associates,Performance Auto Works, Monkey Butt Raci 
SSM  James Roberts  15  397904  SUS  1:33.278  Jim Roberts West Main Auto 
SSM  62  John Maslin  15  383713  WDC  1:33.484   
10  10  SSM  25  Gary Shenk  15  386467  SUS  1:31.475  JaG Motorsports 
11  11  SSM  28  Heath Verdak  15  528951  WDC  1:33.388  Cowles racing 
12  12  SSM  34  Eric Neves  15  404236  CPR  1:34.255   
13  13  SSM  11  Richard Hromin  273006  NNJ  1:28.854  RP Performance / VCF 
14  14  SSM  98  Daniel Conway  449675  WDC  1:28.846  RP Performance / Brondon Foot & Ankle / RacingBids.com / SSG 
15  15  SSM  07  David Stern  464497  WDC  1:29.016  Capital Car Care 
16  16  SSM  66  Kevin Kopp  359310  WDC  1:29.187  Performance Auto Works / Kopp Motorsports 
17  17  SSM  63  John Hotz  445857  WDC  1:28.798  Hotztuff Racing 
18  18  SSM  33  Tristan Herbert  383328  WDC  1:28.564  Kopp Motorsports 
19  19  SSM  12  Jonathan Evans  438473  WDC  1:29.021  Chryst Brothers Const. / RB Evans Co. 
20  20  SSM  67  Nathan Lucas  293460  WDC  1:28.702  SoDC Region Racing 
21  21  SSM  100  Danyel Delgado  364543  WDC  1:29.227   
22  22  SSM  85  Sam Scott  485237  WDC  1:29.237  RP Performance 
23  23  SSM  19  Kahlil Natirboff  480331  WDC  1:28.976  RP Performance 
24  24  SSM  David Biegert  479527  WDC  1:29.694   
25  25  SSM  Barry Brown  201662  WDC  1:31.284  Springfield Auto Body 
26  26  SSM  71  Tarek Elduzdar  548416  WDC  1:31.239  RP Performance 
27  27  SSM  54  Michael Cohen  452581  WDC  1:30.374  Glass Jacobson Financial Group 
28  28  SSM  53  Robert Myles  139989  WDC  1:30.992  RP Performance // Pandora‚??s Garage, All Night Delicatessen 
29  29  SSM  56  Jeff Horowitz  479141  WDC  1:29.997  Hotztuff Racing 
30  30  SSM  82  Stuart Smith  473892  WDC  1:32.137  Broad Axe Racing/Weekend Warrior 
31  31  SSM  23  Anthony Touset  424912  WDC  1:32.626  RP Performance 
32  32  SSM  96  Patrick Sharkitt  143919  WDC  1:33.289   
33  33  SSM  70  David Pinto  533206  WDC  1:33.479  RP Performance Racing 
34  34  SSM  32  Scott O'Rourke  480611  WDC  1:29.037  ZeroFOX & MEATHEAD Racing 
35  35  SSM  75  Michael Collins  316827  WDC  1:31.341   
DNS  DNS  SSM  30  Blake Anderson  463536  NNJ    Windsor Customs 
DNS  DNS  SSM  64  Hector Garrido  448558  WDC    RP Performance 
DNS  DNS  SSM  61  Richard Yura  449854  WDC    YURAmotorsports & WINDSOR Customs 
DNS  DNS  SSM  79  James Foster  531982  WDC     
DNS  DNS  SSM  90  Louis Interdonato  300699  WDC    Capitol Plumbing & Heating, Inc 
DNS  DNS  SSM  05  Marc Cefalo  256244  NePa    planet-miata.com 
DNS  DNS  SSM  197  Brian Henderson  465061  WDC    Convience Car Care, Performance Auto Works 
DNS  DNS  SSM  03  Turk Petracca  386235  WDC    Osborn Park High School, Turk Inc, Tabaccology, Convennience 

*** Please note that only MARRS competitors are tracked ***