2019 MARRS 8 Heat Race (Grp 7) Results

Date: 2019-09-01    Track: Summit Point    Location: Summit Point, WV 
Race:    Rungroup: Race Status: OFFICIAL Sort by: Pos Class

Pos  PIC  Class  No  Name  Laps  SCCA ID  Region  Best Lap  Other 
SSM  11  Richard Hromin  10  273006  NNJ  1:28.198  RP Performance / VCF 
SSM  98  Daniel Conway  10  449675  WDC  1:28.219  RP Performance / Brondon Foot & Ankle / RacingBids.com / SSG 
SSM  33  Tristan Herbert  10  383328  WDC  1:27.913  Kopp Motorsports 
SSM  66  Kevin Kopp  10  359310  WDC  1:28.069  Performance Auto Works / Kopp Motorsports 
SSM  15  Ryan Maloney  10  530766  WDC  1:27.897  Its Not That Bad 
SSM  63  John Hotz  10  445857  WDC  1:28.198  Hotztuff Racing 
SSM  19  Kahlil Natirboff  10  480331  WDC  1:28.139  RP Performance 
SSM  12  Jonathan Evans  10  438473  WDC  1:27.764  Chryst Brothers Const. / RB Evans Co. 
SSM  07  David Stern  10  464497  WDC  1:27.785  Capital Car Care 
10  10  SSM  100  Danyel Delgado  10  364543  WDC  1:28.517   
11  11  SSM  197  Brian Henderson  10  465061  WDC  1:28.558  Convience Car Care, Performance Auto Works 
12  12  SSM  67  Nathan Lucas  10  293460  WDC  1:28.731  SoDC Region Racing 
13  13  SSM  85  Sam Scott  10  485237  WDC  1:28.835  RP Performance 
14  14  SSM  77  Paul Wight  10  461124  WDC  1:28.578  Hotztuff Racing 
15  15  SSM  56  Jeff Horowitz  10  479141  WDC  1:29.017  Hotztuff Racing 
16  16  SSM  David Biegert  10  479527  WDC  1:28.926   
17  17  SSM  05  Marc Cefalo  10  256244  NePa  1:28.736  planet-miata.com 
18  18  SSM  32  Scott O'Rourke  10  480611  WDC  1:28.480  ZeroFOX & MEATHEAD Racing 
19  19  SSM  75  Michael Collins  10  316827  WDC  1:31.217   
20  20  SSM  53  Robert Myles  10  139989  WDC  1:30.751  RP Performance // Pandora‚??s Garage, All Night Delicatessen 
21  21  SSM  90  Louis Interdonato  10  300699  WDC  1:30.704  Capitol Plumbing & Heating, Inc 
22  22  SSM  79  James Foster  10  531982  WDC  1:30.123   
23  23  SSM  99  Peter Kaufman  10  482445  WDC  1:30.920  Hotztuff Racing; Index Finger Racing 
24  24  SSM  54  Michael Cohen  10  452581  WDC  1:30.906  Glass Jacobson Financial Group 
25  25  SSM  88  Ryan Moran  10  401189  WDC  1:30.494  Kopp Motorsports 
26  26  SSM  71  Tarek Elduzdar  10  548416  WDC  1:30.804  RP Performance 
27  27  SSM  10  Benjamin Jones  10  502168  WDC  1:30.510  RP Performance 
28  28  SSM  Barry Brown  10  201662  WDC  1:30.713  Springfield Auto Body 
29  29  SSM  30  Blake Anderson  10  463536  NNJ  1:30.975  Windsor Customs 
30  30  SSM  64  Hector Garrido  10  448558  WDC  1:30.751  RP Performance 
31  31  SSM  61  Richard Yura  10  449854  WDC  1:30.747  YURAmotorsports & WINDSOR Customs 
32  32  SSM  25  Gary Shenk  10  386467  SUS  1:30.073  JaG Motorsports 
33  33  SSM  Marc Flitcroft  10  428112  WDC  1:30.217  Security Associates,Performance Auto Works, Monkey Butt Raci 
34  34  SSM  82  Stuart Smith  10  473892  WDC  1:30.777  Broad Axe Racing/Weekend Warrior 
35  35  SSM  James Roberts  10  397904  SUS  1:30.953  Jim Roberts West Main Auto 
36  36  SSM  83  Jay Bindrim  10  529672  WDC  1:31.051   
37  37  SSM  62  John Maslin  10  383713  WDC  1:31.982   
38  38  SSM  34  Eric Neves  10  404236  CPR  1:32.319   
39  39  SSM  96  Patrick Sharkitt  10  143919  WDC  1:32.488   
40  40  SSM  70  David Pinto  10  533206  WDC  1:31.836  RP Performance Racing 
41  41  SSM  28  Heath Verdak  10  528951  WDC  1:32.453  Cowles racing 
42  42  SSM  03  Turk Petracca  386235  WDC  1:36.218  Osborn Park High School, Turk Inc, Tabaccology, Convennience 
DNS  DNS  SSM  23  Anthony Touset  424912  WDC    RP Performance 

*** Please note that only MARRS competitors are tracked ***