2019 MARRS 8 Heat Race (Grp 1) Results

Date: 2019-09-01    Track: Summit Point    Location: Summit Point, WV 
Race:    Rungroup: Race Status: OFFICIAL Sort by: Pos Class

Pos  PIC  Class  No  Name  Laps  SCCA ID  Region  Best Lap  Other 
STL  69  Jeremy Butz  15  466268  WDC  1:26.427  CVET Engineering 
STL  24  Thomas Beverly  15  290790  WDC  1:26.485   
STL  88  Michael LaMaina  15  384683  WDC  1:27.210  Cornerstone Financial Advisors 
STL  70  Scott Weir  15  349162  WDC  1:27.568  RP Performance 
STL  44  Kipp Gaynor  15  117675  WDC  1:27.628  Structural Rehabilitation Group 
STL  82  Steve Wickersham  15  497254  WDC  1:27.333  Computer Pros 
FP  66  Jerome Hinkle  15  7426_1  WDC  1:26.284  Element One Associates 
STL  18  Chung Lee  15  546857  BMR  1:28.502   
GTP  11  Bruce Shelton  15  115976  WDC  1:28.584  The Wheel / Cork Street Tavern / Jordan Springs Market / Aut 
10  FP  91  Scott Krzastek  15  346075  BlRg  1:29.634  Weekend Warrior Racing, RP Performance 
11  STL  157  Jeff Liller  15  445323  WDC  1:29.558  Angry Sheep Motorsports/JARacing/Carbotech/Hoosier 
12  STL  81  Lawrence Slivinski  15  338423  WDC  1:29.996  Angry Sheep 
13  FP  40  Jim Stem  15  253885  WDC  1:30.519  Kerekesphotography 
14  GTP  16  Drew Eary  15  547148  WDC  1:30.988   
15  EP  48  Paul Moorcones  14  104153  WDC  1:24.721  Radial Tire Company 
16  SRX7  Steve Wolfson  14  109456_1  WDC  1:33.537  Driving Autism Awareness 
17  GTP  14  David R Mapes  14  260866_1  WDC  1:32.514  Automotive Enterprises/Lame Horse Racing 
18  SRX7  168  Michael Root  14  465497  WDC  1:34.151   
19  GTL  46  Alec Maisel  14  235288  WDC  1:34.278  OE Custom 
20  HP  90  Carolyn Bayer-Broring  14  228992  WDC  1:33.123  Blue Crab Racing 
21  SRX7  45  C W Armbrust  14  256149  WDC  1:35.066  Grey Area Racing 
22  GTP  Ralph Pagington  11  394070  WDC  1:31.903  ELB Racing, Racer Walsh, Automotive Enterprises 
23  SPU  07  John R Leigh  10  94228  Atl  1:32.545   
24  EP  62  David Miller  313378  XXX  1:31.723   
25  GTP  Michael Hershberger  465428  SUS    Busch Welding 
DNS  DNS  EP  192  Lev Uretsky  471187  NYR    Digital Ocean 
DNS  DNS  SRX7  78  David Lanning  497285  WDC     

*** Please note that only MARRS competitors are tracked ***