2019 MARRS 7 Feature Race (Grp 7) Results

Date: 2019-08-31    Track: Summit Point    Location: Summit Point, WV 
Race:    Rungroup: Race Status: OFFICIAL Sort by: Pos Class

Pos  PIC  Class  No  Name  Laps  SCCA ID  Region  Best Lap  Other 
SSM  11  Richard Hromin  15  273006  NNJ  1:28.287  RP Performance / VCF 
SSM  98  Daniel Conway  15  449675  WDC  1:28.163  RP Performance / Brondon Foot & Ankle / RacingBids.com / SSG 
SSM  15  Ryan Maloney  15  530766  WDC  1:28.366  Its Not That Bad 
SSM  66  Kevin Kopp  15  359310  WDC  1:28.552  Performance Auto Works / Kopp Motorsports 
SSM  63  John Hotz  15  445857  WDC  1:28.582  Hotztuff Racing 
SSM  100  Danyel Delgado  15  364543  WDC  1:28.858   
SSM  07  David Stern  15  464497  WDC  1:28.860  Capital Car Care 
SSM  19  Kahlil Natirboff  15  480331  WDC  1:28.546  RP Performance 
SSM  197  Brian Henderson  15  465061  WDC  1:29.005  Convience Car Care, Performance Auto Works 
10  10  SSM  67  Nathan Lucas  15  293460  WDC  1:29.172  SoDC Region Racing 
11  11  SSM  32  Scott O'Rourke  15  480611  WDC  1:29.216  ZeroFOX & MEATHEAD Racing 
12  12  SSM  85  Sam Scott  15  485237  WDC  1:29.317  RP Performance 
13  13  SSM  33  Tristan Herbert  15  383328  WDC  1:28.273  Kopp Motorsports 
14  14  SSM  05  Marc Cefalo  15  256244  NePa  1:29.654  planet-miata.com 
15  15  SSM  77  Paul Wight  15  461124  WDC  1:29.467  Hotztuff Racing 
16  16  SSM  56  Jeff Horowitz  15  479141  WDC  1:29.381  Hotztuff Racing 
17  17  SSM  99  Peter Kaufman  15  482445  WDC  1:29.785  Hotztuff Racing; Index Finger Racing 
18  18  SSM  Marc Flitcroft  15  428112  WDC  1:29.937  Security Associates,Performance Auto Works, Monkey Butt Raci 
19  19  SSM  71  Tarek Elduzdar  15  548416  WDC  1:29.874  RP Performance 
20  20  SSM  53  Robert Myles  15  139989  WDC  1:29.901  RP Performance // Pandora‚??s Garage, All Night Delicatessen 
21  21  SSM  David Biegert  15  479527  WDC  1:29.760   
22  22  SSM  54  Michael Cohen  15  452581  WDC  1:30.036  Glass Jacobson Financial Group 
23  23  SSM  Barry Brown  15  201662  WDC  1:30.251  Springfield Auto Body 
24  24  SSM  12  Jonathan Evans  15  438473  WDC  1:28.860  Chryst Brothers Const. / RB Evans Co. 
25  25  SSM  90  Louis Interdonato  15  300699  WDC  1:30.415  Capitol Plumbing & Heating, Inc 
26  26  SSM  91  Scott Krzastek  15  346075  BlRg  1:30.510  Weekend Warrior Racing, RP Performance 
27  27  SSM  25  Gary Shenk  15  386467  SUS  1:30.396  JaG Motorsports 
28  28  SSM  10  Benjamin Jones  15  502168  WDC  1:30.154  RP Performance 
29  29  SSM  83  Jay Bindrim  15  529672  WDC  1:30.613   
30  30  SSM  64  Hector Garrido  15  448558  WDC  1:30.930  RP Performance 
31  31  SSM  88  Ryan Moran  15  401189  WDC  1:31.049  Kopp Motorsports 
32  32  SSM  82  Stuart Smith  15  473892  WDC  1:31.056  Broad Axe Racing/Weekend Warrior 
33  33  SSM  14  Andy O'Brien  15  548266  WDC  1:30.690  RP Performance 
34  34  SSM  79  James Foster  15  531982  WDC  1:30.347   
35  35  SSM  James Roberts  15  397904  SUS  1:31.148  Jim Roberts West Main Auto 
36  36  SSM  30  Blake Anderson  15  463536  NNJ  1:31.396  Windsor Customs 
37  37  SSM  21  Jarrod Elwinger  15  498766  WDC  1:31.124  Motorcars Washington 
38  38  SSM  96  Patrick Sharkitt  15  143919  WDC  1:31.828   
39  39  SSM  62  John Maslin  15  383713  WDC  1:31.735   
40  40  SSM  75  Michael Collins  14  316827  WDC  1:31.065   
41  41  SSM  70  David Pinto  14  533206  WDC  1:32.352  RP Performance Racing 
42  42  SSM  34  Eric Neves  14  404236  CPR  1:32.633   
43  43  SSM  28  Heath Verdak  14  528951  WDC  1:32.228  Cowles racing 
44  44  SSM  23  Anthony Touset  13  424912  WDC  1:30.605  RP Performance 
45  45  SSM  61  Richard Yura  12  449854  WDC  1:31.237  YURAmotorsports & WINDSOR Customs 
46  46  SSM  03  Turk Petracca  11  386235  WDC  1:33.451  Osborn Park High School, Turk Inc, Tabaccology, Convennience 

*** Please note that only MARRS competitors are tracked ***