2018 MARRS 8 Labor Day Double Feature Race (Grp 4) Results

Date: 2018-09-01    Track: Summit Point    Location: Summit Point, WV 
Race:    Rungroup: Race Status: PROVISIONAL Sort by: Pos Class

Pos  PIC  Class  No  Name  Laps  SCCA ID  Region  Best Lap  Other 
ITS  00  Jeffrey Lucas  12  124039  WDC  1:24.969  Motorsport Auto 
ITS  13  Mark Gibson  12  249824  WDC  1:24.905  Banzai motorworks 
ITS  99  Richard Hromin  12  273006  NNJ  1:24.788  RP Performance, VCF 
ITS  Christopher Childs  12  291298  Det  1:24.745  Angry Sheep Motorsports/Hoosier Racing Tire/Baroness Childs/ 
ITS  25  Steve Hoffman  12  147975  WDC  1:25.239  Baja Amusements 
ITS  71  Marshall Lytle  12  299596  WDC  1:26.275  ML2Motorsports 
ITS  Chuck Buczeskie  12  436032  SUS  1:26.522  Carlisle Events/Bucsexy Racing 
ITS  Matt Littleton  12  307567  XXX  1:26.954  ml2motorsports.com 
ITS  17  Mark Johnston  12  273967  WDC  1:27.920  AFLAC/ALIEN FORCE RACING 
10  10  ITS  61  John Legg  12  119694  WDC  1:27.533  Motorsport Auto 
11  ITB  50  L Chuck Allard III  12  51457  WDC  1:31.166  Fifty Plus Cars LLC 
12  ITB  98  Kevin Fryer  12  415019  WDC  1:31.988  Fry Guy Racing 
13  ITB  77  Paul Vance  12  455906  BMR  1:32.134   
14  ITB  59  Kurt Genatowski  12  228577  WDC  1:32.433  George Hofferber Racing 
15  ITB  82  Carl Fosler  12  268597  WDC  1:32.236  FreSoft, Fifty Plus Cars LLC 
16  11  ITS  170  Hank Lobe  12  513392  WDC  1:31.110  RP Performance 
17  ITB  76  Nick Karangelen  12  434728  WDC  1:33.353  Trident Systems 
18  ITB  111  Carlos Schooler  12  292224  WDC  1:35.253   
19  ITB  87  Stephen Beckley  12  351913  WDC  1:35.318   
20  12  ITS  John Mitchell  12  294075_4  ODom  1:33.257  Red Crown Farm 
21  ITB  69  Scott Holman  89691_1  WDC  1:31.797  Frederick Motorsports 
22  10  ITB  89  Alton Fryer III  148516  WDC  1:34.281  Fry Guy Racing 
23  11  ITB  103  Douglas Kinser  507760  Susq  1:33.812  Generation 1 Motorsports 

*** Please note that only MARRS competitors are tracked ***