2018 MARRS 6 Qualifying Race (Grp 6) Results

Date: 2018-07-28    Track: Summit Point    Location: Summit Point, WV 
Race:    Rungroup: Race Status: PROVISIONAL Sort by: Pos Class

Pos  PIC  Class  No  Name  Laps  SCCA ID  Region  Best Lap  Other 
STU  179  Mark Liller  11  406680  WDC  1:20.989  Angry Sheep Motorsports/Hoosier/Carbotech 
STL  169  Darrel Stein  11  351373  PHL  1:26.136  Speed 1 
STL  44  Kipp Gaynor  11  117675  WDC  1:27.501  Structural Rehabilitation Group 
STL  22  Brian Cates  11  376567  WDC  1:27.414  Cates Engineering/RP Performance 
GTP  11  Bruce Shelton  11  115976  WDC  1:28.094  The Wheel / Cork Street Tavern / Jordan Springs Market / Aut 
FP  94  Cason Kirkland  11  428115  WDC  1:27.373  Hanover honda sports 
STL  88  Michael LaMaina  11  384683  WDC  1:28.735  Cornerstone Financial Advisors 
STL  69  Jeremy Butz  10  466268  WDC  1:28.594  Catoctin Engineering 
STL  55  Robert Butz  10  468036  WDC  1:29.541  Windsor Customs 
10  LC  Robert Conner  10  437824  WDC  1:28.604  Crosby's Crab Co. 
11  LC  28  Michael Conner  10  437496  WDC  1:29.451  Crosby's Crab Co. 
12  HP  90  Carolyn Bayer-Broring  10  228992  WDC  1:31.576  Blue Crab Racing 
13  HP  89  Ryan Downey  10  439487  WDC  1:32.326  Downeys Vintage Garage 
14  EP  23  Anthony Black  10  529186  StCt  1:30.278  Momo , Hawk Performance, Mantis Tattoo and Piercing, DBA USA 
15  EP  97  Bert Struble  10  121293  SJR  1:31.708  bucket list racing 
16  HP  56  Mike Kelley  10  437996  WDC  1:33.157  Cash Money/Flamingo Racing/Mad Mike Motorsports/Half-Fast Mo 
17  HP  27  Michael Macqueen  10  413753  WDC  1:30.600  Oulipo Racing 
18  LC  68  Bert Brasz  10  452078  BRR  1:32.770  Brasz Racing 
19  FP  40  Jim Stem  10  253885  WDC  1:34.491  Kerekesphotography 
20  EP  06  Thomas Hunt  10  61147_5  WDC  1:35.959  Group 66 Racing 
21  STL  159  Joshua Rubenstein  465315  WDC  1:27.210   
22  STL  79  Austin Butz  466516  XXX  1:28.932  Windsor Customs 
23  FP  01  Frank Patton  530183  XXX  1:35.687  Downey?s Vintage Garage 
24  GTL  46  Alec Maisel  235288  WDC  1:42.165  OE Custom 
25  GTP  Michael Hershberger  465428  SUS  1:38.420  Busch Welding 
26  LC  51  Bradley Wilson  531925  WDC  1:29.008  K1RaceGear, AMSOIL, WingBossTF, Old Dominion Humane Society 
27  STL  19  Louis Interdonato  300699  WDC  1:29.157  Capitol Plumbing & Heating, Inc 
28  10  STL  82  Steve Wickersham  497254  WDC  1:27.593  Computer Pros 
DNS  DNS  STU  121  Scott Luttrell  369000  WDC    Sneed 4 Speed, Serrano & Associates 

*** Please note that only MARRS competitors are tracked ***