2017 MARRS 6 Feature Race (Grp 7) Results

Date: 2017-07-09    Track: Summit Point    Location: Summit Point, WV 
Race:    Rungroup: Race Status: PROVISIONAL Sort by: Pos Class

Pos  PIC  Class  No  Name  Laps  SCCA ID  Region  Best Lap  Other 
SPU  Philip Ackley  20  44941  WDC  1:24.890  GoFast2StayYoung 
STU  Marshall Lytle  20  299596  WDC  1:27.312  ML2Motorsports 
STL  49  Peter Ensor  20  464679  WDC  1:27.636   
LC  22  Carter Weedon  20  495382  NCar  1:27.602  Hanover HondaSports 
HP  19  Cason Kirkland  20  428115  WDC  1:27.470  Hanover Hondasports 
STU  121  Scott Luttrell  20  369000  WDC  1:27.693  Fast & Wily Racing, Serrano & Associates 
LC  Robert Conner  20  437824  WDC  1:28.049  Crosby's Crab Co. 
LC  28  Michael Conner  20  437496  WDC  1:28.992  Crosby's Crab Co. 
STL  63  John Hotz  20  445857  WDC  1:28.978  Comml Cabling & Sound; Hotztuff Racing 
10  HP  35  Albert Seim  19  322627  NCR  1:30.069  Race Technology USA 
11  STU  34  Roger Troxell  19  353443  XXX  1:29.774  Dog Gone Racing 
12  STU  91  Edward Howard  19  385029  WDC  1:31.085  PMF Motorsports 
13  STL  69  Jeremy Butz  19  466268  WDC  1:30.827  Catoctin Engineering 
14  HP  56  Mike Kelley  19  437996  WDC  1:34.377  Cash Money/Flamingo Racing/Mad Mike Motorsports/Half-Fast Mo 
15  FP  71  Chris Etridge  19  252302  WDC  1:34.657  Owings Mills Collision Center, Shepard Service Center, RP Pe 
16  HP  90  Carolyn Bayer-Broring  18  228992  WDC  1:34.250  Blue Crab Racing 
17  GTP  21  Ralph Pagington  18  394070  WDC  1:37.881  ELB Racing 
18  GTP  14  Doug Margush  17  265621  WDC  1:39.584   
19  EP  64  Kathy Leidich  379946  WDC  1:39.986  Eurosport Motors 
20  STL  169  Darrel Stein  351373  PHL  1:26.023  Speed 1 
21  LC  61  Brian Donati  482591  WDC  1:49.594  BD Racing / Cool Towel 
DNS  DNS  STL  18  Moisey Uretsky  471189  NYR    DigitalOcean 
DNS  DNS  GTP  11  Bruce Shelton  115976  WDC    The Wheel / Cork Street Tavern / Jordan Springs Market / Aut 
DNS  DNS  STL  44  Lev Uretsky  471187  NYR    Digitalocean 
DNS  DNS  STL  55  Robert Butz  468036  WDC    Windsor Customs 
DNS  DNS  STL  168  Mark Liller  406680  WDC    Angry Sheep Motorsports/Carbotech/Hoosier 
DNS  DNS  GTP  07  Michael Hershberger  465428  SUS    Busch Welding 

*** Please note that only MARRS competitors are tracked ***