2016 MARRS 1 Qualifying Race (Grp 4) Results

Date: 2016-04-09    Track: Summit Point    Location: Summit Point, WV 
Race:    Rungroup: Race Status: PROVISIONAL Sort by: Pos Class

Pos  PIC  Class  No  Name  Laps  SCCA ID  Region  Best Lap  Other 
SM  89  Joe Spaid  12  405245  WDC  1:26.769  Orndorff & Spaid Roofing - York Automotive - ESR 
SM  44  Jedd Fahnestock  12  416250  WDC  1:26.693  Rossini Racing Products 
SM  15  Tim Jacobs  12  378531  WDC  1:27.024  Montgomery Irrigation/Meathead Racing/York Automotive 
SM  06  Neil O'Rourke  12  373646  WDC  1:27.611  Columbia Tile & Marble / Meathead Racing / York Auto 
SM  78  Ted Cahall  12  386084  WDC  1:27.672  Cahall / Meathead Racing 
SM  105  John Jenkins  12  443782  NYR  1:27.124  Classic Car Club Manhattan / Windsor Customs Rentals & Suppo 
SM  Jonathan Evans  12  438473  WDC  1:27.037  Chryst Brothers Construction, R.B. Evans 
SM  88  Michael LaMaina  12  384683  WDC  1:27.839  LaManiac Motorsports/LTD Racing 
SM  46  Ryan Heishman  12  439869  SUS  1:27.639   
10  10  SM  63  John Hotz  12  445857  WDC  1:27.980  Comml Cabling & Sound; Hotztuff Racing 
11  11  SM  Rob Hines  12  219365  WDC  1:27.109  MEATHEAD / Carbotech / Redline/ Ti-speed 
12  12  SM  Louis Interdonato  12  300699  WDC  1:27.914  Capitol Plumbing & Heating, Inc 
13  13  SM  49  Peter Ensor  12  464679  WDC  1:29.022   
14  14  SM  77  Richard Astacio  12  465698  NEng  1:29.233  Astacio Plumbing & Heating 
15  15  SM  29  Adam Crandall  12  471040  NER  1:29.804  Meathead Racing 
16  16  SM  90  Steve Sturm  12  384453  WDC  1:29.874   
17  17  SM  42  Nor Pirzkal  12  445662  WDC  1:30.041  Space Monkey Racing 
18  18  SM  155  Bob Cahall  12  426156  CHI  1:30.300  Cahall / Meathead Racing 
19  19  SM  Bruce Hildreth  12  428167  WDC  1:30.287   
20  20  SM  33  Randolph Ramos  12  302888  WDC  1:31.787  MeatheadRacing / York Automotive 
21  21  SM  56  Michael B. Longo  12  463654  SHy  1:31.658   
22  22  SM  79  Jeremy Butz  11  466268  WDC  1:32.139  Catoctin Engineering 
23  23  SM  10  Joe D'Angelo  11  444715  NYR  1:34.973  Meathead Racing 
24  24  SM  03  Killian Hartson  11  465495  WDC  1:32.863  ATEC 
26  25  SM  27  Peter Phillips  496725  Susq  1:35.653   
DQ  DQ  SM  65  Lee York  12  344333  WDC  1:26.684  York Automotive 

*** Please note that only MARRS competitors are tracked ***