2015 MARRS 8 Feature Race (Grp 5) Results

Date: 2015-09-05    Track: Summit Point    Location: Summit Point, WV 
Race:    Rungroup: Race Status: PROVISIONAL Sort by: Pos Class

Pos  PIC  Class  No  Name  Laps  SCCA ID  Region  Best Lap  Other 
SSM  16  Nicholas Bruni  12  421116  WDC  1:29.001  Haymarket VA 
SSM  11  Richard Hromin  12  273006  NNJ  1:28.911  Stroudsburg PA 
SSM  74  Scott Brunk  12  317996  WDC  1:29.274  Frederick MD 
SSM  66  Kevin Kopp  12  359310  WDC  1:28.994  Great Falls VA 
SSM  27  Brian Price  12  385191  WDC  1:29.181  Middletown VA 
SSM  37  Jeremy Rutter  12  344256  WDC  1:29.728  Arlington VA 
SSM  63  John Hotz  12  445857  WDC  1:30.195  Sparks Glencoe MD 
SSM  81  Sam Schechter  12  364037  WDC  1:30.068  Washington DC 
SSM  101  Mhyar Alzayat  12  434929  WDC  1:30.354  Herndon VA 
10  10  SSM  David Biegert  12  479527  WDC  1:30.216  Warrenton VA 
11  11  SSM  53  Robert Myles  12  139989  WDC  1:30.075  Spotswood NJ 
12  12  SSM  88  Kipp Gaynor  12  117675  WDC  1:30.536  Derwood MD 
13  13  SSM  Louis Interdonato  12  300699  WDC  1:30.471  Manassas VA 
14  14  SSM  95  Joshua Hildreth  12  437369  WDC  1:30.405  California MD 
15  15  SSM  38  Chris Windsor  12  330405  WDC  1:29.535  Thurmont MD 
16  16  SSM  167  John Legg  12  119694  WDC  1:30.531  Woodbine MD 
17  17  SSM  75  Neil O'Rourke  12  373646  WDC  1:30.174  baltimore MD 
18  18  SSM  113  Thomas Wright  12  438899  SJR  1:30.701  Vincentown NJ 
19  19  SSM  James Roberts  12  397904  SUS  1:30.742  Mount Joy PA 
20  20  SSM  93  Nathan Bates  12  407221  WDC  1:29.905  Centreville VA 
21  21  SSM  Barry Brown  12  201662  WDC  1:31.387  Lorton VA 
22  22  SSM  07  David Stern  12  464497  WDC  1:29.937  Delaplane VA 
23  23  SSM  94  Marc Flitcroft  12  428112  WDC  1:31.182  Berryville VA 
24  24  SSM  13  Bad Al Bell  12  108680_1  WDC  1:31.677  Ashton MD 
25  25  SSM  56  Jeff Horowitz  12  479141  WDC  1:31.490  Towson MD 
26  26  SSM  61  Richard Yura  12  449854  WDC  1:31.675  Fairfax VA 
27  27  SSM  71  James Libecco  12  292895  NEO  1:31.216  Solon OH 
28  28  SSM  96  Patrick Sharkitt  12  143919  WDC  1:31.824  Knoxville MD 
29  29  SSM  111  Peter Kaufman  12  482445  WDC  1:32.033  Potomac MD 
30  30  SSM  44  Jay Frye  12  123729  SJR  1:31.808  Annapolis MD 
31  31  SSM  77  Paul Wight  12  461124  WDC  1:31.933  Oakton VA 
32  32  SSM  92  Andrew Stowell  12  399665  WDC  1:31.810  Hagerstown MD 
33  33  SSM  69  Daniel Duncan  12  425025  WDC  1:30.981  Fairfax VA 
34  34  SSM  182  Stuart Smith  12  473892  WDC  1:32.287  Boonsboro MD 
35  35  SSM  03  Turk Petracca  12  386235  WDC  1:33.731  Gainesville VA 
36  36  SSM  41  Michael Cohen  12  452581  WDC  1:32.193  Owings Mills MD 
37  37  SSM  199  Michael St. Peter  12  453608  WDC  1:33.408  Leonardtown MD 
38  38  SSM  Mark Hillyer  11  353125  WDC  1:39.763  Winchester VA 
39  39  SSM  72  Andy Kahan  11  477230  PHL  1:38.729  Philadelphia PA 
40  40  SSM  30  Sherman Canapp  418250  WDC  1:33.87  Clarksville MD 
LOP  LOP  SSM  18  David Wible  12  354254  WDC  1:28.853  Wallingford PA 
LOP  LOP  SSM  90  Todd Lamb  12  341638  ATL  1:29.450  Woodbine MD 
LOP  LOP  SSM  76  Lee York  12  344333  WDC  1:29.077  Mount Airy MD 
LOP  LOP  SSM  10  Alan Olson  12  347704  WDC  1:29.116  Centreville VA 
DNS  DNS  SSM  25  Gary Shenk  386467  SUS  0:00  Lititz PA 
DNS  DNS  SSM  84  Raymond Heath  288889  WDC  0:00  Mechanicsville VA 

*** Please note that only MARRS competitors are tracked ***