2018 MARRS 5 Qualifying Race (Grp 1) Results

Date: 2018-06-16    Track: Summit Point    Location: Summit Point, WV 
Race:    Rungroup: Race Status: PROVISIONAL Sort by: Pos Class

Pos  PIC  Class  No  Name  Laps  SCCA ID  Region  Best Lap  Other 
SSM  98  Daniel Conway  12  449675  WDC  1:28.516  MEATHEAD Racing/Brondon Foot & Ankle 
SSM  197  Brian Henderson  12  465061  WDC  1:28.806  BDL Motorsports 
SSM  72  Scott Brunk  12  317996  WDC  1:28.820  RP Performance 
SSM  07  David Stern  12  464497  WDC  1:28.686  Capital Car Care 
SSM  44  Jedd Fahnestock  12  416250  WDC  1:28.917   
SSM  33  Tristan Herbert  12  383328  WDC  1:29.060  Kopp Motorsports 
SSM  Marc Flitcroft  12  428112  WDC  1:29.095  Performance Auto Works, Monkey Butt Racing 
SSM  69  Daniel Duncan  12  425025  WDC  1:28.640  RP Performance 
SSM  19  Kahlil Natirboff  12  480331  WDC  1:29.304  RP Performance 
10  10  SSM  63  John Hotz  12  445857  WDC  1:29.146  Comml Camera & Security; Hotztuff Racing 
11  11  SSM  32  Scott O'Rourke  12  480611  WDC  1:29.368  ZeroFOX & MEATHEAD Racing 
12  12  SSM  100  Danyel Delgado  12  364543  WDC  1:29.990   
13  13  SSM  Louis Interdonato  12  300699  WDC  1:29.928  Capitol Plumbing & Heating, Inc 
14  14  SSM  20  Seth Gentry  12  514563  WDC  1:30.013   
15  15  SSM  199  Peter Kaufman  12  482445  WDC  1:29.985  Hotztuff Racing; Index Finger Racing 
16  16  SSM  91  Scott Krzastek  12  346075  BlRg  1:30.576  Weekend Warrior Racing, RP Performance 
17  17  SSM  77  Paul Wight  12  461124  WDC  1:30.300  Hotztuff Racing 
18  18  SSM  89  Derrick Rychlik  12  497733  WDC  1:30.524  RP Performance/American Aviation 
19  19  SSM  21  Jonathan Murchison  12  490238  WDC  1:29.763  Meathead Racing / Blackpoint Cyber 
20  20  SSM  23  Anthony Touset  12  424912  WDC  1:30.646  RP Performance 
21  21  SSM  97  Kevin Rychlik  12  464831  WDC  1:30.344  RP Perfomance/American Helicopters 
22  22  SSM  56  Jeff Horowitz  12  479141  WDC  1:30.448  HotzTuff Racing 
23  23  SSM  39  J B Babcock  12  330904  WDC  1:31.100  Windsor Customs Racing 
24  24  SSM  Barry Brown  12  201662  WDC  1:30.451  Springfield Auto Body 
25  25  SSM  15  Ryan Maloney  12  530766  WDC  1:29.835   
26  26  SSM  26  Eduardo Arispe  12  376133  WDC  1:31.342  RP Performance 
27  27  SSM  64  Hector Garrido  12  448558  WDC  1:31.975  RP Performance 
28  28  SSM  54  Michael Cohen  12  452581  WDC  1:31.654  Glass Jacobson Financial Group 
29  29  SSM  27  Scott Weir  12  349162  WDC  1:32.369  RP Performance, The Somerville Bath & Kitchen Store 
30  30  SSM  123  Ceiran Cocchi  12  527902  Phil  1:32.743   
31  31  SSM  03  Turk Petracca  12  386235  WDC  1:32.415  Osborn Park High School, Turk Inc, Tabaccology, Convennience 
32  32  SSM  96  Patrick Sharkitt  12  143919  WDC  1:32.454   
33  33  SSM  James Roberts  12  397904  SUS  1:32.720  Jim Roberts West Main Auto 
34  34  SSM  61  Richard Yura  12  449854  WDC  1:30.715  YURAmotorsports & WINDSOR Customs 
35  35  SSM  Daniel Freeman  12  496808  WDC  1:32.919  RP Performance / Envirotex Environmental Services 
36  36  SSM  45  John Pepe  12  446412  XXX  1:32.905  P&J Machine Co. 
37  37  SSM  70  Albert F Siciliano  12  513520  WDC  1:32.163  RP Performance 
38  38  SSM  66  Kevin Kopp  11  359310  WDC  1:28.723  Performance Auto Works / Kopp Motorsports 
39  39  SSM  74  Chris White  508297  WDC  1:28.913  RP Performance/Summit Point Motorsports Park/BSR 
40  40  SSM  12  Jonathan Evans  438473  WDC  1:29.364  Chryst Brothers Const. / RB Evans Co. 
41  41  SSM  67  Nathan Lucas  293460  WDC    SoDC Region Racing 

*** Please note that only MARRS competitors are tracked ***