2017 MARRS 5 Qualifying Race (Grp 4) Results

Date: 2017-06-17    Track: Summit Point    Location: Summit Point, WV 
Race:    Rungroup: Race Status: PROVISIONAL Sort by: Pos Class

Pos  PIC  Class  No  Name  Laps  SCCA ID  Region  Best Lap  Other 
STU  19  Mark Liller  12  406680  WDC  1:22.512  Angry Sheep Motorsports/Hoosier/Carbotech 
SPU  98  James Pettinato  12  275711  NePa  1:25.035  DPS Nutrition 
STL  Moisey Uretsky  12  471189  NYR  1:27.611  DigitalOcean 
GTL  63  Brian Downey  12  106815  WDC  1:27.346  Freedom Behind the Wheel 
STU  Marshall Lytle  12  299596  WDC  1:28.052  ML2Motorsports 
LC  22  Carter Weedon  12  495382  NCar  1:28.712  Hanover HondaSports 
LC  64  William Payton  12  515227  WDC  1:28.791   
STL  49  Peter Ensor  12  464679  WDC  1:28.265   
HP  79  Cason Kirkland  12  428115  WDC  1:28.173  Hanover Hondasports 
10  STU  121  Scott Luttrell  12  369000  WDC  1:28.990  Fast & Wily Racing, Serrano & Associates 
11  STL  44  Lev Uretsky  12  471187  NYR  1:27.935  Digitalocean 
12  HP  62  Gregory R Plush  11  129919  WDC  1:31.218  Downey's Vintage Garage 
13  GTP  11  Bruce Shelton  11  115976  WDC  1:32.087  The Wheel / Cork Street Tavern / Jordan Springs Market / Aut 
14  STL  163  John Hotz  11  445857  WDC  1:29.595  Comml Cabling & Sound; Hotztuff Racing 
15  HP  90  Carolyn Bayer-Broring  11  228992  WDC  1:33.057  Blue Crab Racing 
16  GTP  14  Matti Vilkkila  11  266642  WDC  1:33.873  Automorive Enterprises 
17  FP  71  Chris Etridge  11  252302  WDC  1:34.027  Owings Mills Collision Center, Shepard Service Center, RP Pe 
18  FP  40  Jim Stem  11  253885  WDC  1:34.524  HP Works 
19  STL  87  Brad Childs  11  515067  SCR  1:34.207  Pittsburgh Aviation Animal Rescue Team 
20  HP  56  Mike Kelley  11  437996  WDC  1:34.957  Cash Money/Flamingo Racing/Mad Mike Motorsports/Half-Fast Mo 
21  STL  191  David  McPherson  11  312953  ODR  1:35.457  Hunting Creek Vineyard 
22  FP  01  Chris Burke  11  465501  WDC  1:36.376  Downey's Vintage Garage 
23  STL  159  George Ortiz  11  474861  WDC  1:36.767  My Wallet 
24  STL  77  Jason Livingood  10  343727  Phil  1:30.294  Team TGIW 
25  STU  53  Anthony Kalkandis  10  322756  MHR  1:29.264  Rennmeister 
26  LC  51  Eric Jones  482956  WDC  1:31.238   
27  HP  59  Frank Jones  277705  WDC  1:33.189   

*** Please note that only MARRS competitors are tracked ***